10/25/2013

5A Region III 10/25/13

Arvada West      186.125
Overland             183.850
Standley Lake    175.875
Fort Collins          174.550
Rock Canyon      163.375
Palmer Ridge     161.925
Bear Creek          161.300
Denver East        150.525

Vault
1 Kellyn Toole O 9.55
2 Jordan Ireland  SL 9.525
3 Veronica Vasina AW 9.475
4 Emily Anderson AW 9.45
5 Skylar Thomas AW 9.3
6 Jessica Jankowski AW 9.225

*We are posting the next 5 highest scores not from the State qualifying team so you can try and track state qualifiers. Please note this is not official and will be confirmed at the CHSAA committee meeting next week

  Hayley Owens DE 9.1
  Rachel Teeter RC  8.95
  Rachel Westfall PR 8.8
  Niki Moya BC 8.7
  Rachel Bryant PR  8.675
  Grace Tepley BC 8.65

Beam
1 Kaitlin Kerl AW 9.6
2 Kellyn Toole O 9.575
3 Erin Kopal AW 9.55
4 McKenna Turbyne O 9.525
5 Chloe Woest FC 9.5
6 Jessica Jankowski AW 9.475

  Niki Moya BC 9.45
  Rachel Bryant PR 8.575
  Kianah Cordova PR 8.525
  Ashley Hart RC 8.5
  Kayti Conger RC 8.5
  Grace Tepley BC 8.35

Bars
1 Kaitlin Kerl AW 9.7
2 Marinna Dilley FC 9.4
3 Devin Bundas O 9.375
4 Veronica Vasina AW 9.225
5 Jordan Ireland SL 9.15
6 Jessica Jankowski AW 9.15

  Rachel Westfall PR 8.575
  Niki Moya BC 8.5
  Rachel Bryant PR 8.375
  Rachel Teeter RC 8.35
  Kayti Conger RC 8.15
  Hayley Owens DE 8.05
Floor
1 Kellyn Toole O 9.675
2 Jordan Ireland SL 9.625
3 Devin Bundas O 9.575
4 Jessica Jankowski AW 9.55
5 Veronica Vasina AW 9.525
6 Kaitlin Kerl AW 9.450

  Rachel Westfall PR 8.95
  Hayley Owens DE 8.825
  Rachel Bryant PR 8.7
  Kayti Conger RC 8.575
  Niki Moya BC 8.525
  Rachel Teeter RC  8.4

All Around
1 Kellyn Toole O 37.8
2 Jordan Ireland SL 37.675
3 Devin Bundas O 37.525
4 Veronica Vasina AW 37.425
5 Jessica Jankowski AW 37.4
6 Erin Kopal AW 36.425

  Niki Moya BC 35.175
  Hayley Owens DE 35.025
  Rachel Westfall PR 34.625
  Rachel Bryant PR 34.325
  Kayti Conger RC 33.825
  Rachel Teeter RC 33.675
 

4A Region III 10/25/13

Evergreen           174.625
Pueblo Central  153.300
Denver South    149.225
Thomas Jefferson 140.325

Vault
1. Callie Cohen- Ev 36.95
2. Erika Kissler- Ev 35.525
3. Alex Greenbaum- Ev 34.5
4. Caroline Cech- TJ 32.15
5. Hannah Grisinger- DS 31.425
6. Savannah Hughes- DS 31.325

*We are posting the next 5 highest scores not from the State qualifying team so you can try and track state qualifiers. Please note this is not official and will be confirmed at the CHSAA committee meeting next week

Brianne Gutierrez- TJ 8.325
Hannah Grisinger- DS 8.3
Gabby Harrison- TJ 8.3
Annieik Slosse   DS 8.25
Savannah Hughes DS 8.2
Abby Hoffman  TJ 8.05
Beam
1. Callie Cohen- Ev 9.075
2. Alex Greenbaum- Ev 9.05
3. Anne Lauder-Ev 8.95
4. Erika Kissler- Ev 8.95
5. Emily Runyan- PC 8.45
6. Caroline Cech- TJ 8.375

Gabby Harrison TJ 7.925
Savannah Hughes- DS 7.625
Hannah Grisingers- DS 7.6
Valarie Paolino            DS 7.375
Oumou Soumah DS 6.7
Brianne Gutierrez TJ 6.7

Bars
1. Callie Cohen- Ev 9.05
2. Erika Kissler- Ev 8.75
3. Alex Greenbaum- Ev 8.575
4. Jennifer Middleton- Ev 8.45
5. Holly Borland - Ev 8.0
6. Marissa Young- PC 7.775

Hannah Grisinger DS 7.775
Savannah Hughes DS 7.325
Valarie Paolino  DS 7.325
Caroline Cech TJ 7.15
Gabby Harrison TJ 6.3
Floor
1. Callie Cohen- Ev 9.3
2. Erika Kissler-Ev 8.925
3. Alex Greenbaum- Ev 8.875
4. Madison Amann- Ev 8.7
5. Anne Lauder- Ev 8.65
6. Emily Runyan- PC 8.3

Savannah Hughes DS 8.175
Caroline Cech TJ 8.1
Gabby Harrison TJ 7.85
Valarie Paolino  DS 7.85
Hannah Grisinger DS 7.75

All Around
1. Callie Cohen- Ev 36.950
2. Erika Kissler-  Ev 35.525
3. Alex Greenbaum- Ev 34.54. Caroline Cech- TJ 32.15
5. Hannah Grisinger- DS 31.425
6. Savannah Hughes- DS 31.325 
 
Gabby Harrison TJ 30.375
Sarah Miner TJ 25.25

10/24/2013

5A Region II 10/24/13

Mountain Range 184.45
Pomona 180.025
Chatfield 173.85
Niwot 171.175
Thornton 165.975
Pine Creek 164.75
Green Mountain 164.45
Columbine 155.5

Vault
1. Taylor Molliconi -MR 9.75
2. Kathy Nguyen -GM 9.55
3. Alex Wilson -MR 9.475
4. Annabel Spence -Po 9.45
5. Natalie Prestwich -MR 9.425
6. Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.325

  Abby Smith PC 9.225 
  Abigail Miller PC 9.2
  Baylie Trammell Col 8.95
  Hannah VanHorn T 8.9
  Breezy Coyne Col 8.725
  Salena Wanser T 8.575

Beam
1. Taylor Molliconi -MR 9.575
2. Caitlyn Paplow -MR 9.475
3. Carrie Bosveld -MR 9.325
4. Baylie Trammell -Co 9.2
5. Elizabeth Dominguez -Ch 9.175
6. Annabel Spence -Po 9.125

  Abigail Miller PC 8.85
  Abby Smith PC 8.775
  Taylor Recaido PC 8.65
  Miranda Sena T 8.6
  Bailey Nitura T 8.6
  Sara Michie T 8.575
 
Bars
1. Ana Eyssimont -Ch 9.575
2. Taylor Molliconi -MR 9.5
3. Syd Kotar -MR 9.325
4. Kathy Nguyen -GM 9.3
5. Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.2
6. Baylie Trammell -Co 8.975

  Hayley Upson GM 8.375
  Taylor Recaido PC 8.35
  Hannah VanHorn T 8.3
  Breezy Coyne Col 8.175
  Helli Duffin GM 7.975
  Abigail Miller PC 7.85

Floor
1. Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.675
2. Taylor Molliconi -MR 9.625
3. Shea Zeman -Po 9.5
4. Alex Wilson -MR 9.475
5. Lauren Azlein -MR 9.45
6. Kathy Nguyen -GM 9.375

  Taylor Recaido PC 8.85
  Baylie Trammel Col 8.725
  Breezy Coyne Col 8.7
  Sara Michie T 8.7
  Heili Duffin GM 8.675
  McKensie Castillo T 8.6
 
All Around
1. Taylor Molliconi -MR 38.45
2. Hadley Hagemann -Po 37.225
3. Kathy Nguyen -GM 36.775
4. Alex Wilson -MR 36.675
5. Annabel Spence -Po 36.65
6. Elizabeth Dominguez -CH 36.45

  Baylie Trammel Col 35.85
  Abigail Miller PC 34.45
  Taylor Recaido PC 34.375
  Hayley Upson GM 33.9
  Abby SMith PC 33.5
  Heili Duffin GM 33.125

4A Region II - 10/24/13

Thompson Valley 176.025
Canon City 154.325
Alamosa 138.725
Kennedy 104.1

Vault
1. Alyssa Carrol -TV 9.75
2. Savannah Carlson -TV 8.975
3. Anisha Alvarado -TV 8.95
4. Kara McKee -TV 8.6
5. Aftynne Lujan -A 8.5
6. Kenzie Cheuvront -TV 8.45

*We are posting the next 5 highest scores not from the State qualifying team so you can try and track state qualifiers. Please note this is not official and will be confirmed at the CHSAA committee meeting next week

Karina Rangel -A 8.4
Katarina Christian -CC 8.375
Emiley Parker -CC 8.3
Kylie Cook -CC 8.3
Hannah Meek - CC 8.275

Beam
1. Anisha Alvarado -TV 8.95
2. Katherine Bosnich -TV 8.8
3. Kelsey Vreeman -TV 8.8
4. Alyssa Carrol - TV 8.6
5. Savannah Carlson -TV 8.6
6.  Emma Appelmann -TV 8.25

Emily Novtony -A 8.025
Kylie Cook -CC 8.0
Katarina Christian -CC 7.475
Kalin Doyle - A 6.85
Emiley Parker -CC 6.8

Bars
1. Alyssa Carrol - TV 9.35
T2. Kylie Cook -CC 8.175
T2. Emma Appelmann -TV 8.175
4. Savannah ay- TV 8.075
T5. Katarina Christian -CC 7.85
T5. Anisha Alvarado -TV 7.85

Taylor Kremer -CC7.175
Emiley Parker -CC 6.975
Hannah Meek -CC 6.475
Kyndra Tezak -CC 6.2
Angel Cantu -A 5.65

Floor
1. Alyssa Carrol -TV 9.7
2. Anisha Alvarado -TV 9.625
3. Kelsey Vreeman -TV 9.3
4. Savannah Carlson -TV 9.2
5. Kylie Cook -CC 9.0
6. Katarina Christian -CC 8.725

Emiley Parker -CC 8.45
Sage Malouff -A 8.1
Kalin Doyle -A 8.1
Hannah Meek -CC 8.05
Aftynne Lujan -A 8.0

All Around
1. Alyssa Carrol -TV 37.4
2. Anisha Alvarado -TV 35.375
3. Savannah Carlson -TV 34.85
4. Kylie Cook -CC 33.475
5. Katarina Christian -CC 32.425
6. Emiley Parker -CC 30.525

Hannah Meek -CC 29.6
Taylor Kremer -CC 27.45
Kyndra Tezak -CC 26.75
Brissa Chavez -K 19.95
Jocelyne Raygoza -K 17.35

5A Region I-10/23/13

Broomfield 184.025
Cherry Creek 182.225
Rocky Mountain 173.325
Ponderosa 168.625
Lakewood 167.375
Heritage 159.8
Loveland 153.425
Rampart 95.45

*The top-2 teams from each region automatically qualify as a team to state. The next 6 highest team scores from any of the three regions will qualify as well.

Vault
1. Kailey Licata-B 9.45
2. Sarah Holbrook-B 9.425
3. Natasha Emil-RM 9.375
4. Nicki Verheyen-B 9.325
5. Olivia Solow-Niederman-CC 9.275
T6. Avery Paxton-CC 9.1
T6. Lara Johnson-L 9.1
T6. Aidan O'Connell-RM 9.1

*We are posting the next 5 highest scores not from the State qualifying team so you can try and track state qualifiers. Please note this is not official and will be confirmed at the CHSAA committee meeting next week

Hanna Roshak-Lk 9.025
Kaela Schandle-H 9.0
Autumn Bottke-RM 8.95
Kelsie Hannenman-H 8.75
Jordan Beeson-Lk 8.75

Bars
1. Kailey Licata-B 9.725
2. Rachel Wong-CC 9.7
3. Hanna Roshak-Lk 9.5
4. Sarah Holbrook-B 9.35
5. Kaela Schandle-H 9.3
6. Alaina Bolton-CC 9.275
7. Sarah Fangrow-CC 9.25
8. Melanie Stelling-B 9.225

Autumn Bottke-RM 8.85
Katie Steward-Pon 8.825
Natasha Emil-RM 8.5
Aidan O'Connell-RM 8.475
Christina Piz-RM 8.45

Beam 
1. Sela Buted-CC 9.6
2. Hanna Roshak-Lk 9.4
3. Sarah Holbrook-B 9.3
4. Rachel Wong-CC 9.25
5. Melanie Stelling-B 9.25
6. Kailey Licata-B 9.2
7. Sarah Fangrow-CC 9.15
8. Nicki Verheyen-B 9.0

Katie Steward-Pon 8.85
Aidan O'Connell-RM 8.65
Lara Johnson-L 8.55
Dani Johnson-R 8.425
Jordyn Mullin-Pon 8.4
Natasha Emil-RM 8.4

Floor
1. Melanie Stelling-B 9.675
2. Sela Buted-CC 9.6
3. Avery Paxton-CC 9.5
4. Sarah Holbrook-B 9.45
5. Rachel Wong-CC 9.375
6. Aidan O'Connell-RM 9.375
7. Hannah Roshak-Lk 9.25
8. Kaela Schandle-H 9.25

Autumn Bottke-RM 9.125
Lara Johnson-L 9.1
Jay Escamilla-Pon 9.05
Cara Redalen-Pon 8.9
Shannon O'Dell-Lk 8.85

All Around
1. Sarah Holbrook-B 37.525
2. Sela Buted-CC 37.325
3. Kailey Licata-B 37.325
4. Hanna Roshak-Lk 37.175
5. Melanie Stelling-B 37.05
6. Sarah Fangrow-CC 36.0
7. Kaela Schandle-H 35.9
8. Avery Paxton-CC 35.675

Aidan O'Connell-RM 35.6
Lara Johnson-L 35.05
Natasha Emil-RM 34.925
Katie Steward-Pon 34.725
Autumn Bottke-RM 34.5

4A Region I - 10/23/13

Elizabeth 173.075
Buena Vista 144.875
Ft. Morgan 144.825
Lone Star 91.4

*The 1st place team automatically earns a berth to state as a team. The next 3 highest team scores from any of the three regionals will qualify as a team as well.


Vault
1. Hailey Breikss-El 9.275
2. Sierra Schwegel-El 9.05
3. Emily Reynolds-El 8.95
4. Alissa Poland-El 8.85
5. Payton Poalillo-El 8.675
T6. Jessie Gerczynski-El 8.65
T6. Laci Burturd-LS 8.65
8. Rylie Lewis-LS 8.65

*We are posting the next 5 highest scores not from the State qualifying team so you can try and track state qualifiers. Please note this is not official and will be confirmed at the CHSAA committee meeting next week

Ashlyn Goetz-FM 8.0
Lindsey Fagergerg-BV 7.95
Liz Norell-LS 7.85
Shawnee VanNess-BV 7.8
Bernie Kopetzky-FM 7.7

Bars
1. Emily Reynolds-El 8.725
2. Hayden Stout-El 8.725
3. Jessie Gerczynski-El 8.55
4. Alissa Poland-El 8.475
5. Sierra Schwegel-El 8.4
6. Hailey Breikss-El 8.075
7. Lindsey Fegerberg-BV 8.025
8. Shawnee VanNess-BV 8.0

Laci Burtard-LS 7.975
Sam Scott-FM 7.55
Bernie Kopetzky-FM 7.5
Rylie Lewis-LS 7.425
Alix Young-FM 7.325

Beam 
1. Rylie Lewis-LS 8.5
2. Laci Burtard-LS 8.25
Jessie Gerczynski-El 8.075
4. Payton Poalilo-El 8.075
5. Alissa Poland-El 8.05
6. Hayden Stout-El 7.95
7. Emily Reynolds-El 7.9
8. Lindsey Fagerberg-BV 7.725

Alix Young-FM 7.6
Emily Foreman-BV 7.4
Hailey Breikss-El 6.85
Bernie Kopetsky-FM 6.7
Berlin VanNess-BV 6.65

Floor
1. Emily Reynolds-El 9.275
2. Alissa Poland-El 9.225
3. Jessie Gerczynski-El 9.15
4. Megan Reynolds-El 8.95
5. Rylie Lewis-LS 8.85
6. Sierra Schwegel-El 8.75
7. Laci Burturd-LS 8.55
8. Hailey Breikss-El 8.55

Lindsey Fagerbers-BV 8.45
Bernie Kopetzky-FM 8.25
Ashlyn Goetz-FM 8.15
Sam Scott-FM 8.15
Alix Young-FM 8.0

All Around
1. Emily Reynolds-El 34.85
2. Alissa Poland-El 34.6
3. Jessie Gerczynski-El 34.425
4. Laci Burtard-LS 33.425
5. Rylie Lewis-LS 32.975
6. Hailey Breikss-El 32.75
7. Lindsey Fagerberg-BV 32.15
8. Alix Young-FM 30.225

Bernie Kopetzky-FM 30.225
Shawnee VanNess-BV 30.05
Sam Scott-FM 29.15
Berlin VanNess-BV 28.775
Mauri Lundquest-FM 27.975



10/22/2013

Jeffco League Championships 10/19/13

Arvada West 183.55
Pomona 179
Elizabeth 177.7
Evergreen 172.5
Chatfield 172.2
Standley Lake 169.175
Lakewood 166.425
Green Mountain 161.125
Bear  Creek 154.25
Columbine 152.475

Vault
1 Baylie Trammel- Co 9.65
2 Shea Zeman -Po 9.525
3T Jessica Jankowski -AW 9.5
3T Jordan Ireland -SL 9.5
4T Veronica Vasina -AW 9.45
4T Hailey Breikss -Elz 9.45
5 Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.4
6 Annabel Spence -Po 9.375

Beam
1 Ana Eyssimont -Ch 9.625
2 Kaitlin Kerl -AW 9.425
3 Callie Cohen -EV 9.4
4 Emily Reynolds -Elz 9.3
5 Jessica Jankowski -AW 9.275
6T Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.25
6T Veroinca Vasina -AW 9.25

Bars
1 Kaitlin Kerl -AW 9.65
2 Veroinca Vasina -AW 9.45
3T Baylie Trammel- Co 9.375
3T Ana Eyssimont -Ch 9.375
4 Jordan Ireland -SL 9.3
5 Kathy Nguyen -GM 9.225
6 Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.2

Floor
1 Jessica Jankowski -AW 9.625
2 Hadley Hagemann -Po 9.575
3T Shea Zeman -Po 9.5
3T Veronica Vasina -AW 9.5
4 Jordan Ireland -SL 9.4
5 Alissa Poland -Elz 9.35
6 Baylie Trammell -Co 9.325

All Around
1 Veronica Vasina -AW 37.65
2 Jessica Jankowski -AW 37.5
3 Hadley Hagemann -Po 37.425
4 Baylie Trammell -Co 37.075
5 Ana Eyssimont -Ch 36.925
6 Jordan Ireland -SL 36.5